Our Neem Oil is 100% Virgin Neem oil. Our oil has been been cold pressed.
Why Buy Our Neem Oil?
- Cold pressed neem seed oil, fresh from India every 2 months.
- Color may be golden yellow, or a dark green/brown. Also, expect a herbaceous aroma.
- In addition to industrial & agricultural purposes, neem oil is used in cosmetics, soap-making, and personal care.
- Additional uses: Insecticides*, Hair Loss*, Dry Scalp*, Therapeutic Skin Care*, Organic Gardening*, Pet Care*, and more*.
Due to Zatural's Neem Oil Purity the Oil may be a Solid/Semi Sold product at room Temperature. To liquify please heat to 80-85 degrees F. You can do this by placing the bottle in a warmer room or in warm water before use.
There is a reason they call the Neem tree the "Miracle tree"! It has so many different uses.
There are many ways NEEM OIL can be used. NEEM OIL is for external use only. For suggested use click on our links below.
- 15 Ways to use NEEM OIL.
- 4 Benefits that NEEM OIL can help your pet.
- Recipe instructions on making an organic NEEM OIL Insecticide.
- Recipe instructions for organic NEEM OIL fly spray
Bulk NEEM OIL is a popular natural ingredient used throughout the agricultural industry in farming techniques and applications. It provides farmers with an organic certified option as an insecticide in various pest management systems.
Ingredient Function: 1%-100%
Solubility: Soluble in oil
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.